Thank you for participating in the Oro Loma 2019 Schools Outreach Project!

Students were recognized at the Oro Loma Open House on May 11, 2019, where the Sanitary Board presented them with certificates and awards – $50 for grades K-5, $75 for grades 6-8, and $100 for grades 9-12. Student entries were chosen at random from responsive entries in each grade (in the student’s own words, on topic, and legible). The full list of student awardees is included below, by grade.

View photo gallery here!

Kindergarten

Student Name School
Isa Suen Bay Elementary
Andy Fargo Assumption Catholic School
Haydin Wu Dayton Elementary
Ameny Zhang Grant School Elementary
Dylan Robinson Assumption Catholic School
Anna Hurtado Bay Elementary
Janoah Price Bay Elementary
Avilee Mesirow Del Rey Elementary
Kendra Briones Bay Elementary
Aaliyah Ocegueda Del Rey Elementary
Rebekah Ramos Bay Elementary
Stella Bloomfield Del Rey Elementary
Jaxon Powers Bay Elementary
Isaiah Munoz Bay Elementary
Noah Trinh Bay Elementary

First Grade

Student Name School
Hana Aiyaz Colonial Acres Elementary
Nathan Rocheford Assumption Catholic School
Gioelli Mariano Colonial Acres Elementary
Jayden Lopez Dayton Elementary
Santiago Cuevas Del Rey Elementary
Joshua Andrews Assumption Catholic School
Laylah Cassina Dayton Elementary
Kalap Tan Corvallis Elementary
Madeleine Adza Lea’s Christian School
Brioney Roy Bay Elementary
Kaitlyn Starke Dayton Elementary
Diana Loyola Dayton Elementary
Sierra Fontana Bay Elementary
Olivia Zamora Corvallis Elementary
Ina Suen Bay Elementary

Second Grade

Student Name School
Isabella Guan Dayton Elementary
Nick Lai Lea’s Christian School
Ashley Rincon Dayton Elementary
Jacob Manuel St. Joachim School
Jocelyn Walton St. Joachim School
Gevanni Gomez-Bennett Assumption Catholic School
Ryan Powers Bay Elementary
Kaya Williams Lorenzo Manor Elementary
Meggie Lin Lea’s Christian School
Dominic Lagunero Lea’s Christian School
Giancarlo Villanueva Hesperian Elementary
Dylan Hoang Assumption Catholic School
Jayden Nguyen St. Joachim School
Nico Orozco Assumption Catholic School
Liam Kwong Corvallis Elementary

Third Grade

Student Name School
Arianna Marucut St. Joachim School
Edgar Barragan Corvallis Elementary
Mia Thompson Corvallis Elementary
Maureen Pulu Corvallis Elementary
Christian Sarmiento Lea’s Christian School
Adriana Fajardo Corvallis Elementary
Emily Gonsalves Assumption Catholic School
Lilly Naman Assumption Catholic School
Steven Gray St. Joachim School
Lucas Gella St. Joachim School
Isabella Vazquez St. Joachim School
Leah Jackson Del Rey Elementary
Deborah Cuellar Dayton Elementary
James Nguyen Colonial Acres Elementary
Ethan Acayan Dayton Elementary

Fourth Grade

Student Name School
Michael  Castillo Bay Elementary
Emi Rose Dorado Assumption Catholic School
Ryan Christopher  Inducta Dayton Elementary
Phillipe Reyes Corvallis Elementary
Lana Mason Assumption Catholic School
James Bryon Dean St. Joachim School
Kaylyne Wong-Many St. Joachim School
Jayden Yamsuan Bay Elementary
Israel Lopez Bay Elementary
Diane Lim St. Joachim School
Adela Rodarte St. Joachim School
Maya Donchuanchom Assumption Catholic School
Rachel Siu Katrin Bay Elementary
Sofia Guerrero Bay Elementary
Kaethen Dennis Assumption Catholic School

Fifth Grade

Student Name School
Chloe-Simone Wand Hesperian Elementary School
Maria Delgado Alvarez Colonial Acres Elementary
Billy Lancaster Lea’s Christian School
Leo Banuelos Corvallis Elementary
Valerie Estonilo Hesperian Elementary School
Elani  La Hesperian Elementary School
Nayeli Rodriguez Bay Elementary
Mariana Alcula Hillside Elementary School
Temiloluwa Ogunkanmi Lea’s Christian School
Anmol Gurbani Kaur Sohi Colonial Acres Elementary
Nathan Maglalang Lea’s Christian School
Katie Nguyen Hesperian School
Ashlin Chavez Hillside Elementary School
Rosa Torres Corvallis Elementary
Andrea Briseno Lorenzo Munor Elementary

Six Grade

Student Name School
Rublen Estella Bohannon Middle School
Syona  Mekonen St. Felicitas Catholic School
Leah  Paulos St. Felicitas Catholic School
Collin McNicholas St. Felicitas Catholic School
Maddy Feldman St. Felicitas Catholic School
Simdi Chukwu St. Felicitas Catholic School
Thailan Brown-Carrier St. Felicitas Catholic School
Sanaa Odetallah Washington Manor Middle School
Sophie Mejia St. Felicitas Catholic School
Noel Gonzalez St. Felicitas Catholic School
Calista Galvao St. Felicitas Catholic School
Bella Ren Kipp Summit Academy
Perla Gallardo St. Felicitas Catholic School
Ariana Hallstrom St. Felicitas Catholic School
Sophia Lazaro St. Felicitas Catholic School

Seventh Grade

Student Name School
Sofia Gonzalez St. Felicitas Catholic School
Angelica Chavez St. Felicitas Catholic School
Kalena Manansala St. Joachim School
Julia Angotti Redwood Christian MSHS
Lissette Berber St. Joachim School
Eva Segamish Redwood Christian MSHS
Ekinadese Okhomina St. Felicitas Catholic School
David Barquero Redwood Christian MSHS
Lena Jones St. Joachim School
Danah Kanawi St. Joachim School
Niko Dalmacio St. Joachim School
Valeria Chavez St. Felicitas Catholic School
Julio Ramos St. Felicitas Catholic School
Emilia Rhodes Redwood Christian MSHS
Isabella Bustamante St. Joachim School

Eighth Grade

Student Name School
Fiona Chen Edendale Middle School
Vanessa Esquivel Edendale Middle School
Luciana Fernandini St. Joachim School
PJ Landeza St. Joachim School
Emily Le St. Joachim School
Ana Paredes St. John Catholic School
Gracelia Gonzalez St. Joachim School
Mary Cantora Assumption Catholic School
Laila Villalobos St. Felicitas Catholic School
Alyssa Perez St. Joachim School
Evangeline Fa’aita Assumption Catholic School
Sarah Yeh Redwood Christian MSHS
Christian Legaspi St. Felicitas Catholic School
Kai Cheng Tan Washington Manor Middle School
Annaliy Naranjo Washington Manor Middle School

Ninth Grade

Student Name School
Julian  Casillas San Lorenzo High School (D.I.C.E.)
Jacqueline Ramirez San Lorenzo High School
Bryana Mendez San Lorenzo High School
Jabria Horton San Lorenzo High School
Tri Nhan San Lorenzo High School
Cameron Capelli Arroyo High School
Paola  Reyna Arroyo High School
Kemani Brown James Baldwin Academy
Jada Lloyd San Lorenzo High School
Elizabeth Quintanilla San Lorenzo High School
Alandria Ridge San Lorenzo High School

Tenth Grade

Student Name School
Rebecca Martinez Arroyo High School
Mathew  Ta Arroyo High School
Brandon Robinson Arroyo High School
Jaheem W. Carter San Lorenzo High School
Reyna Solis Arroyo High School (D.I.C.E.)
Obrielle McCray Arroyo High School (D.I.C.E.)
Blanca Cortes San Lorenzo High School
Gilbert Ochoa San Lorenzo High School
Diego Huerta San Lorenzo High School

Eleventh Grade

Student Name School
Sarah  Amani Arroyo High School
Blain  Engeda Arroyo High School
Anthony Perdomo Royal Sunset High School
Kyra Matangelo Redwood Christian MSHS
Elly  Su San Lorenzo High School
Susana Gonzalez San Lorenzo High School
Chloris Lin San Lorenzo High School
Ambrose Obasohan San Lorenzo High School
Alyssa Marie Celzo Arroyo High School
Vivian Liu Arroyo High School
Cameron Turner Arroyo High School
Estefany Rivera-Hernandez Arroyo High School
Junior Vasquez San Lorenzo High School
Angelika Princess  Sarmiento San Lorenzo High School
Katrina  Castro San Lorenzo High School

Twelfth Grade

Student Name School
Louisa  Taufaasau Arroyo High School (D.I.C.E.)
Ariana Umildad San Lorenzo High School
Felix  Andrade San Lorenzo High School
Gabriela  Hernandez Arroyo High School (D.I.C.E.)
Nadinne  Fangonil James Baldwin Academy
Jessica Brock Redwood Christian MSHS
Leanne  Espinosa Arroyo High School (D.I.C.E.)
Deyonce Hill San Lorenzo High School
Vivian  Luong Arroyo High School (D.I.C.E.)
Huy Tran San Lorenzo High School
Lizbeth Romero Alvarado San Lorenzo High School
Jennifer  Valladares Guerra San Lorenzo High School
Saveon  Campbell San Lorenzo High School
Nabrasca Lee San Lorenzo High School
Alejandro Gonzalez San Lorenzo High School